Tuesday, January 10, 2017

2016-2017 NHCS PTA REFLECTIONS WINNERS

Please join us in congratulating the following county Reflections winners!

Visual Arts
Primary
1. Bradley Creek: Cooper Warren
2. Bradley Creek: Camila Chinchilla
3. Bradley Creek: Carlisle Janney

Intermediate
1. Codington: Finley Oldham
2. Parsley: Poppy Coleman
3. Parsley: Brooke Thiny
Honorable Mention: Ogden : Sophia Turner

Middle
1. Holly Shelter: Trista Guidi
2. Noble: Sasha An
3. Noble: Audrey Edwards
Honorable Mention: Myrtle Grove: Lydia Peevy

High School
1. Ashley: Sophia Copeman
2. Ashley: Brianna Halstead & Brigit Donovan
3. Ashley: Emily Mauney

Literature
Primary
1. Bradley Creek: Walter Wishiom
2. Blair: Madilyn Mann
3. Parsley: Millie Heaney

Intermediate
1. Bradley Creek: Keener Witmer
2. Blair : Brynn Arne’
3. Mary C Williams: Brooklyn Hastie

Middle
1. Holly Shelter: Alexis Sturgill
2. Myrtle Grove: Kate Stephens
3. Myrtle Grove: Madeline Renneker

High School
1. NHHS: Mina Yakubu
2. Ashley: Brianna Cunliffe
3. NHHS: Mina Yakubu


Dance
Intermediate
1. Parsley: Valadie Cammack
2. Anderson: Alyssa Thompson-Stead
3. Anderson: Ciera Roseboro

Middle
1. Holly Shelter: Haileigh Hines
2. Myrtle Grove: Emma McLaughlin
3. Holly Shelter: Haley Leonard
Honorable Mention: Holly Shelter: Angel Treto


Photography
Primary
1.Parsley: Maeve Heaney
2. Parsley: Kelsey Knoblauch
3. Whitman Lamb

Intermediate
1. Codington: Brooke Wood
2. Castle Hayne: Nadia Kasell
3. Anderson: Maya Roseboro
Honorable Mention: Castle Hayne: Malia Kasell

Middle
1. Myrtle Grove: Rileigh Pedersen
2. Myrtle Grove: Maeson Morgan
3. Noble: Elizabeth Sniffen
Honorable Mention: Noble: Raven Broadstock

High School
1. Laney: Camryn Jefferson
2. Laney: Gregory Murkowski
3. Laney: Kelsie Bennett
Honorable Mention- Laney: Gregory Markowski


Film
Primary
1. Blair: Autumn Beaulieu

Intermediate
1. Parsley: Olivia Mallard
2. Odgen: Lauren Wood
3. Codington: Maia Gomez

High School
1. Ashley: Cameron Sinclair
2. Ashley: Kelsey Eagle
3. Laney: Kaylee Skinner


Music
Primary
1. Parsley: Siena Boldizar
2. Parsley: Kelsey Knoblauch

Intermediate
1. Parsley: Kate Knoblauch
2. Bradley Creek: Cienna McNamara

Middle
1. Myrtle Grove: Meagan Bergstrom
2. Tie: Holly Shelter: Will Jackson & Myrtle Grove: Talia Porzio
3. Noble: Remy Garay
Honorable Mention: Trask: Markeece Whitley

No comments:

Post a Comment